Article 21- Informatics and freedom – Data protection (France and Europe)

The information requested from the consumer for his/her subscription to our online shopping website are necessary for the processing of orders and may be communicated to the contractual partners of Nature Zen who are involved in this matter. When navigating our website (www.nature-zen.com), you are invited to provide us with personal information. We thank you for your trust and wish to inform you about the use of this information as well as your rights. 

-I Personal Data Processing

The entity responsible for handling the personal data collected is:

FRANCE AND EUROPE

Nature Zen France
38 Rue des Framboisiers
74520 Valleiry
France

SWITZERLAND

Nature Zen Suisse
p.a. Crèges, Mme Sandra Crétin-Courbat
Rte de Courgenay 21
2900 Porrentruy, Suisse

CANADA, UNITED STATES AND OTHER

Nature Zen
51 rue St-Antoine,
Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, Québec,
Canada, J8C 2C4

-II Formalities requires by CNIL

The handling of personal data carried out on our website does not fall under a declaration made to the CNIL (Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés).

-III Purpose of collection and processing of data

The personal data collected on our website is used to process orders and manage commercial relations (shipping, bills, after-sale services). We can also use your data for advertising, upon your agreement or within the limits authorized by law. We are also likely to use your data for legal obligations or regulations. 

-IV Recipients of personal data gathered

The recipients of personal data gathered on our website are us (for the processing of orders and management of commercial relations), as well as our secure payment and payment method provider, shipping provider and any other commercial partners. When required by law, your consent is requested or the possibility of a refusal is given before any data transfer. 

-V Your rights

The person whose personal data are handled has the right to access, rectify and oppose the processing of personal data. You may exercise these rights by contacting the customer service of Nature Zen, whose complete contact details are stated above.

-VI Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files saved on your hard disk. Most of the cookies are used to facilitate the browsing of our website, and are necessary to the proper functioning of our online store. The use of cookies, by us or a third party, which are not necessary for the functioning of our website will require consent from you. You may manifest your consent or opposition to the use of cookies by setting your connected device appropriately. To do so, you may refer to your browser’s user guide. 

-VII Commercial email solicitation

If you no longer wish to receive commercial solicitation via email, please let us know at any time by sending an email through our contact form.  

-VIII Registration of banking data

Your banking information (credit card details such as type, name, number, expiration date and cvv number) will not, in any case, be saved for future use. The information provided is therefore for a single use only. You will need to repeat this process for each of your orders, as we will not save your banking information in order to ensure safety and confidentiality. 

© Nature Zen 2015 Back to Top